DNS 1-3 Statistical Data: Difference between revisions
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Profile data== | ==Profile data== | ||
The profile data is thought to match that of the [[UFR_4-16_Test_Case]]. Text files (in CSV format) are provided at the streamwise locations x/h=0, 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 15.5, 17, 18.5, 20 and 21.5 at the following spanwise locations z/B=0.25, 0.5, 0.75 and 0.875. | |||
{|align="center" border="1" cellpadding="5" | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x-2_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x-2_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x-2_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x-2_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x-2_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x-2_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x-2_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x-2_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x0_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x0_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x0_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x0_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x0_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x0_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x0_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x0_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x2_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x2_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x2_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x2_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x2_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x2_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x2_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x2_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x4_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x4_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x4_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x4_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x4_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x4_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x4_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x4_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x6_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x6_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x6_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x6_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x6_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x6_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x6_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x6_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x8_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x8_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x8_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x8_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x8_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x8_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x8_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x8_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x10_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x10_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x10_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x10_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x10_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x10_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x10_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x10_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x12_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x12_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x12_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x12_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x12_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x12_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x12_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x12_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x14_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x14_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x14_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x14_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x14_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x14_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x14_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x14_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x16_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x16_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x16_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x16_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x16_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x16_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x16_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x16_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x18_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x18_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x18_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x18_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x18_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x18_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x18_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x18_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x20_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x20_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x20_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x20_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x20_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x20_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x20_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x20_Alya_DNS] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0250_x22_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0250_x22_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0500_x22_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0500_x22_Alya_DNS] | |||
| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0750_x22_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0750_x22_Alya_DNS] | |||
|| [https://kbwiki-data.s3-eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/DNS-1/3/diffuser01_z0875_x22_Alya_DNS.csv diffuser01_z0875_x22_Alya_DNS] | |||
|} | |||
<br/> | |||
<br/> | |||
* | |||
* | |||
To be added soon. | To be added soon. |
Revision as of 12:19, 14 December 2021
Statistical data
In this section the relevant statistical data for the diffuser computed with Alya is given. The reported data is the one mentioned in Table 2 of the list of desirable quantities (PDF) and also specified here. These data has also been plotted along characteristic lines here.
The data is available as:
- In CSV format as characteristic lines along the diffuser.
- In HDF5 format as volumetric data.
Profile data
The profile data is thought to match that of the UFR_4-16_Test_Case. Text files (in CSV format) are provided at the streamwise locations x/h=0, 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 15.5, 17, 18.5, 20 and 21.5 at the following spanwise locations z/B=0.25, 0.5, 0.75 and 0.875.
To be added soon.
Volume data
Volumetric data on the statistics computed for the whole computational domain are provided here. For more information regarding the storage format, please refer to the storage format guidelines.
The available files are:
- Statistics (15.9 kB) Is the HDF5 master file. This is used in conjunction with the other HDF5 files to open and manage the dataset. Please refer to storage format guidelines for more information on this.
- Nodes (2.8 GB) Contains the xyz positions where data is stored.
- Inputs (26.0 GB) Contains the averaged pressure and velocity along with their gradients, the viscous shear stress and the Reynolds stress tensor.
- Additional Quantities (3.7 GB) Contains additional quantities such as the Taylor and Kolmogorov scales and the pressure autocorrelation.
- Triple Correlation (9.3 GB) Contains the components of the velocity triple correlation.
- Pressure Velocity (2.8 GB) Contains the pressure velocity correlation.
- Convection (5.6 GB) Contains the convection terms in the budget equations for the Reynolds stresses.
- Production (5.6 GB) Contains the production terms in the budget equations for the Reynolds stresses.
- Dissipation (5.6 GB) Contains the dissipation terms in the budget equations for the Reynolds stresses.
- Molecular Diffusion (5.6 GB) Contains the molecular diffusion terms in the budget equations for the Reynolds stresses.
- Pressure Strain (5.6 GB) Contains the pressure strain terms in the budget equations for the Reynolds stresses.
- Turbulent Diffusion 01 (5.6 GB) Contains the turbulent diffusion 1terms in the budget equations for the Reynolds stresses.
- Turbulent Diffusion 02 (5.6 GB) Contains the turbulent diffusion 2 terms in the budget equations for the Reynolds stresses.
- Residuals (5.6 GB) Contains the residual terms in the budget equations for the Reynolds stresses.
- TKE budget terms (7.4 GB) Contains the terms in the budget equations for the turbulent kinetic energy (convection, production, dissipation, molecular diffusion, pressure strain, turbulent diffusion and residuals).
Additional data
No additional data yet.
Contributed by: Oriol Lehmkuhl, Arnau Miro — Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)
© copyright ERCOFTAC 2024